CLIENT PORTALREGISTERCLICK HERE FOR OUR 2016 TIMETABLE!

2017 timetable

by day
by levels
Senior Studio classes (Pre-Elementary to Senior) open on Monday 6 November for casual attendance - $20 per class.

Junior Studio classes (Pre-Kidz to Junior) are closed for concert preparation.
Monday
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Pre-Kidz
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Boys Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Elementary
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Joanna Smith
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Hanna Maciejewski
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Elementary
Contemporary
Sarah Ovens
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Adults Beginner
Hip Hop
Kiara Thomson
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Lyrical
Charisse Parnell
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Advanced
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Beginner
Hip Hop
Lisa Crowe
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Commercial Hip Hop
Sibila Comty
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Heels
Ashlee Bradshaw
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Beginner
Dancehall
Kiara Thomson
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Advanced
Commercial Hip Hop
Corey Harrison
TUESDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:30am-10:30am
Beginner
Vinyasa Yoga
Hana Priest
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Jazz
Julia Yusof
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Acrobatics *
Vanessa Tanner
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Senior
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Acrobatics * 
Vanessa Tanner
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Senior
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Advanced
Lyrical 
Andrea Chan
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Teen/Adults Beg/Int
Ballet
Ashley Robinson
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz 
Charisse Parnell
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Teen/Adults Beginner
Pointe
Ashley Robinson
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Beg/Intermediate
Commercial Hip Hop
Jason Bird
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Advanced
Hip Hop
Kentaro Ando
WEDNESDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:30am - 10:30am
Adults Beginner
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Boys Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Girls Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Contemporary
Elyse Hanham
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Boys Hip Hop
Charlotte Robinson-Cook
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Ballet
Erin Blackley
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Charlotte Robinson-Cook
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz
Kortnie Gadeke
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Advanced
Contemporary
Peter Fares
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz
Catherine Davies
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz 
Michelle Bryant
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Beginner
Contemporary/Lyrical
Catherine Davies 
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Contemporary
Peter Fares
THURSDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Boys Hip Hop
Luke Broughton
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kidz Club
Girls Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Boys Hip
Charisse Parnell & Duncan Glogowski-Watson
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Senior
Jazz
Sophie Mackin
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Breaking
Luke Broughton
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Senior
Hip Hop
Sheldon Elliott
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Senior/Adults Beginner
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Teen/Senior
Breaking
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Ballet
Claire Nailer
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Hip Hop
Sheldon Elliott
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Pointe
Claire Nailer
8:30pm - 9.30pm
Adults Beginner
Heels
Hui-Wen Lim
8:30pm - 9.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Heels 
Sheldon Elliott
FRIDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:30am -10:30am
Beginner
Vinyasa Yoga
Hana Priest
3.45pm - 4.30pm
Pre-Kidz
Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
4.00pm - 5.00pm
Junior
Contemporary
Hanna Maciejewski & Eliska O'Connor
4.00pm - 5.00pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Pre-Junior
Jazz
Courtney Arrowsmith
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Junior
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
6.00pm - 7.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Contemporary
Erin Blackley | Eliska O'Connor
SATURDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:00am - 9:45am
Pre-Kidz
Funky Dance
Rhianna Tunks
9:15am -10:15am
Pre-Junior
Contemporary 
Elyse Hanham
9:45am -10.30am
Kidz Club
Jazz
Rhianna Tunks
10:15am - 11:15am
Pre-Junior
Jazz
Courtney Arrowsmith
10:30am-11:15am
Kidz Club
Ballet
Cass Santos
11:15am - 12:15pm
Junior
Hip Hop 
Danielle Raffaele
11:15am-12:15pm
Pre-Junior
Ballet
Cass Santos
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kidz Club
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
12:15pm -1:15pm
Junior
Jazz 
Marissa Gangemi & Monica Italiano
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Pre-Elementary
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi & Monica Italiano
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Teen/Adults
Open Intermediate Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Junior
Breaking
Matt Holliday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop
Isabella Boladeras & Jessica Fowles
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Pre-Junior
Breaking
Luke Broughton
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elementary
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Teens (non-performing)
Beginner Breaking
Matt Holliday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Elementary
Hip Hop
Isabella Boladeras & Jessica Fowles

2017 term dates

Term 1
Monday 30 January - Saturday 8 April
10 weeks
Term 2
Monday 24 April - Saturday 1 July
10 weeks
Term 3
Monday 17 July - Saturday 23 September
10 weeks
Term 4
Monday 9 October - Saturday 16 December
10 weeks

PLEASE NOTE

* Choose your levels wisely. With most senior classes we have catered for Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced levels. If you are unsure as to which level to enrol in please call our studio on 9314 7997 to discuss. 

* It is at TDC's discretion to allocate dancers to classes most suited to their abilities. If dancers have enrolled and paid for a class that is not suited to their experience we will transfer them to a more appropriate class.

** Acrobatics - Enrolment must be accompanied with another dance style.

*** BALLET/POINTE 
As our dancers develop their strength and skill in ballet, we are seeing an interest in some beginning pointe.  For young dancers to have the strength to do pointe, they really need to betaking 2 x ballet classes per week. We want to make this possible and have found a way to make it work for our dancers at TDC.  

 If you are an Elementary or Pre-Senior ballet dancer wishing to begin pointe and extend your ballet practice you are able to enrol in the Senior Beginner/Intermediate Ballet & Senior Beginner Pointe classes.  You must still enrol in the ballet class for your age group.

BACK TO TOP

PRE-KIDZ (PRE-PRIMARY)

Pre-Kidz classes are closed due to concert preparation.  Contact us to be added to our 2018 Timetable mailing list.

Monday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
Friday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Saturday
9:00am - 9:45am
Funky Dance
Rhianna Tunks

KIDZ CLUB (YEARS 1 & 2)

Kidz Club classes are closed due to concert preparation.  Contact us to be added to our 2018 Timetable mailing list.

Monday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
Tuesday
3.45pm - 4.30pm
Jazz
Julia Yusof
Wednesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Wednesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
Thursday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Luke Broughton
Thursday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Saturday
9:45am - 10:30am
Jazz
Rhianna Tunks
Saturday
10:30am - 11:15am
Ballet
Cass Santos
Saturday
12.15pm - 1.15pm
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele

PRE-JUNIOR (YEARS 3 & 4)

Pre-Junior classes are closed due to concert preparation.  Contact us to be added to our 2018 Timetable mailing list.

Monday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop 
Joanna Smith
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop 
Jessica Spencer
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Acrobatics 
Vanessa Tanner
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Contemporary
Elyse Hanham
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ballet
Erin Blackley
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop 
Charisse Parnell & Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Breaking (w/ Junior)
Matt Holliday
Friday
5.00pm - 6:00pm
Jazz 
Courtney Arrowsmith
Saturday
9:15am - 10:15am
Contemporary 
Elyse Hanham
Saturday
10:15am - 11:15am
Jazz 
Courtney Arrowsmith
Saturday
11:15am - 12:15pm
Ballet
Cass Santos
Saturday
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Breaking 
Luke Broughton

JUNIOR (YEARS 5 & 6)

Junior classes are closed due to concert preparation.  Contact us to be added to our 2018 Timetable mailing list.

Monday
4.30pm - 5.30pm
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
Monday
5.30pm - 6.30pm
Contemporary 
Hanna Maciejewski
Tuesday
4.30pm - 5.30pm
Acrobatics **
Vanessa Tanner
Tuesday
5.30pm - 6.30pm
Hip Hop 
Jessica Spencer
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop 
Charlotte Robinson-Cook
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Breaking (w/ Pre-Junior)
Matt Holliday
Friday
4.00pm -5.00pm
Contemporary 
Hanna Maciejewski | Eliska O'Connor
Friday
4.00pm -5.00pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Friday
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
11.15am - 12.15pm
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
Saturday
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Jazz 
Marissa Gangemi | Monica Italiano
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Breaking
Matt Holliday

PRE-ELEMENTARY (YEARS 7 & 8)

Pre-Elementary classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Int Ballet (with Adults) ***
Jessica Sturgeon
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Beginner Pointe (with Adults) ***
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Charlotte Robinson-Cook
Thursday
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Breaking (w/ Senior)
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
Friday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
6.00pm - 7.00pm
Contemporary
Erin Blackley & Eliska O'Connor
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi & Monica Italiano
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Intermediate Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Hip Hop
Isabella Boladeras & Jessica Fowles
Saturday
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Teen Beginner Breaking
Matt Holliday

ELEMENTARY / YEARS 9 & 10

Elementary classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Monday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Contemporary
Sarah Ovens
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Beg/Int Ballet (with Adults) ***
Ashley Robinson
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Beginner Pointe (with Adults) ***
Ashley Robinson
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Charlotte Robinson-Cook
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Senior)
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
Saturday
1:15am - :15pm2
Open Intermediate Ballet
Rebecca Charlston
Saturday
3:15am - 4:15pm
Ballet
Rebecca Charlston
Saturday
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Teen Beginner Breaking
Matt Holliday
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Hip Hop
Isabella Boladeras & Jessica Fowles

PRE-SENIOR / YEARS 11 & 12 

Pre-Senior classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Tuesday
4.30pm - 5.30pm
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Int Ballet (with Adults) ***
Rebecca Sturgeon
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Beginner Pointe (with Adults) ***
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Charlotte Robinson-Cook
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Jazz
Sophie Mackin
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop
Sheldon Elliott
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ballet (with Adults) Non-performing
Rebecca Charleston
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Senior)
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
Saturday
1:15am - 2:15pm
Open Intermediate Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
3:15am - 4:15pm
Teen Beginner Breaking
Matt Holliday

SENIOR BEGINNER / 18 YRS OLD +

Senior Beginner classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Monday
7.30pm - 8.30pm
Hip Hop
Lisa Crowe
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Dancehall
Kiara Thomson
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop
Jason Bird
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz Funk
Kortnie Gadeke
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz
Catherine Davies
Wednesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Contemporary/Lyrical
Catherine Davies
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking
Geoff Geofferson

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE / 18 YRS OLD +

Senior Intermediate classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Lyrical
Charisse Parnell
Monday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop
Sibila Comty
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop
Jason Bird
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
Wednesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Contemporary
Peter Fares
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Teen)
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ballet
Claire Nailer
Thursday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Hip Hop
Sheldon Elliott
Thursday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Pointe
Claire Nailer
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Heels
Sheldon Elliott

SENIOR ADVANCED / 18 YRS OLD +

Senior Advanced classes reopen to the public Monday 6 November 2017.

Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
Monday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Heels
Ashlee Bradshaw
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop
Corey Harrison
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Lyrical
Andrea Chan
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Hip Hop
Kentaro Ando
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Contemporary
Peter Fares
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Teen)
Geoff Geofferson & Carlos Pepito (Pepito)
Thursday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Pointe
Claire Nailer

TEEN/ADULTS BEGINNER (NON-PERFORMING) / 18 YRS+

Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop (18yrs+)
Kiara Thomson
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Intermediate Ballet (w/ Teen)
Ashley Robinson
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Pointe (w/ Teen)
Ashley Robinson
Wednesday
9:30am - 10:30am
Jazz (18yrs+)
Charisse Parnell
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ballet (18yrs+)
Rebecca Charleston
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Heels (18yrs+)
Hui-Wen Lim

TEEN/ADULTS INTERMEDIATE  (NON-PERFORMING) / 18 YRS+

Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Intermediate Ballet (13yrs to adults)
Jessica Sturgeon
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Ballet (13yrs to adults)
Rebecca Charleston

YOGA / ALL AGES

Tuesday
9:30am - 10:30am
Yoga - Vinyasa (Beginner)
Hana Priest
Friday
9:30am - 10:30am
Yoga - Vinyasa (Beginner)
Hana Priest

2017 term dates

Term 1
Monday 30 January - Saturday 8 April
10 weeks
Term 2
Monday 24 April - Saturday 1 July
10 weeks
Term 3
Monday 17 July - Saturday 23 September
10 weeks
Term 4
Monday 9 October - Saturday 16 December
10 weeks

PLEASE NOTE

* Choose your levels wisely. With most senior classes we have catered for Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced levels. If you are unsure as to which level to enrol in please call our studio on 9314 7997 to discuss. 

* It is at TDC's discretion to allocate dancers to classes most suited to their abilities. If dancers have enrolled and paid for a class that is not suited to their experience we will transfer them to a more appropriate class.

** Acrobatics - Enrolment must be accompanied with another dance style.

*** BALLET/POINTE 
As our dancers develop their strength and skill in ballet, we are seeing an interest in some beginning pointe.  For young dancers to have the strength to do pointe, they really need to betaking 2 x ballet classes per week. We want to make this possible and have found a way to make it work for our dancers at TDC. 

 If you are an Elementary or Pre-Senior ballet dancer wishing to begin pointe and extend your ballet practice you are able to enrol in the Senior Beginner/Intermediate Ballet & Senior Beginner Pointe classes.  You must still enrol in the ballet class for your age group.

BACK TO TOP