CLIENT PORTALREGISTERCLICK HERE FOR OUR 2016 TIMETABLE!

2018 timetable

by day
by levels
Monday
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Pre-Kids
Funky Dance
Vanessa Tanner
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Elementary
Hip Hop 
Jessica Fowles
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Boys Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Acrobatics Level 1 ** *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Vanessa Tanner
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Elementary
Contemporary *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sarah Ovens
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Beginner
Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Hip Hop
Sarah D'Vauz
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Beginner
Heels
Marissa Gangemi
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Hanna Maciejewski
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Urban Lyrical *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Andrea Chan
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Lyrical *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Charisse Parnell
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Advanced
Heels
Sarah D'Vauz
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Heels
Marissa Gangemi
TUESDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:30am-10:30am
Beginner
Vinyasa Yoga
Hana Priest
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Pre-Kids
Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Jazz
Jessica Bell
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Ballet
Cass Santos
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Senior
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Elementary
Contemporary
Erin Blackley
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Senior
Ballet
Claire Nailer
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Senior
Pointe
Rebecca Charleston
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Ballet 
Claire Nailer
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Pointe
Rebecca Charleston
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Hip Hop
Kentaro Ando
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Beginner
Lyrical
Monica Italiano
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Advanced
Hip Hop
Steve Martin
WEDNESDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking
Luke Broughton
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Girls Hip Hop 
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Boys Hip Hop 
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Breaking *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Matt Holliday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Senior
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Junior
Breaking
Matt Holliday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Junior
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Cardin Farnham
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Senior
Hip Hop
Charlotte Robinson-Cook
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Contemporary
Hanna Maciejewski
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate/Advanced
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Advanced
Lyrical
Peter Fares
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Catherine Davies
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate/Advanced
Heels *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Beginner
Contemporary
Catherine Davies 
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Advanced
Contemporary
Charisse Parnell
THURSDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Boys Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Kids Club
Girls Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior
Hip Hop 
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Senior
Lyrical
Peter Fares
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Junior
Contemporary
Eliska O'Connor
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen 
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Drew Nicholas
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pre-Senior
Commercial Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Corey Harrison
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Teen/Senior
Open Breaking
Geoff Geofferson
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Adults Beginner
Hip Hop
Lisa Crowe
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Intermediate/Advanced
Commercial Hip Hop
Corey Harrison
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Beginner
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Senior Intermediate
Latin Fusion
Jessica Fowles
8:30pm - 9.30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz NEW CLASS
Hanna Maciejewski
8:30pm - 9.30pm
Senior Intermediate/Advanced
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
FRIDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:30am -10:30am
Beginner
Vinyasa Yoga
Hana Priest
4.00pm - 5.00pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
4.00pm - 5.00pm
Junior
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Danielle Raffaele
4.00pm - 5.00pm
Elementary
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Junior
Ballet
Monica Italiano
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Elementary
Lyrical
Emma Hearne-Mills
6.00pm - 7.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Lyrical
Eliska O'Connor
SATURDAY
AGE/LEVEL
STYLE
TEACHER
9:00am - 9:45am
Pre-Kids
Ballet
Jessica Bayley
9:15am -10:15am
Pre-Junior
Jazz 
Courtney Arrowsmith
9:45am -10.30am
Kids Club
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Monica Italiano
10:15am - 11:15am
Pre-Junior
Contemporary
Julia Yusof
10:30am-11:15am
Kids Club
Ballet *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Cass Santos
11:15am - 12:15pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Ballet
Cass Santos
11:15am - 12:15pm
Junior
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kids Club/Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Rhianna Tunks
12:15pm -1:15pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Acrobatics Level 1 ** NEW CLASS
Vanessa Tanner
12:15pm -1:15pm
Junior
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Marissa Gangemi
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Junior
Acrobatics Level 2 **
Vanessa Tanner
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Elementary
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Monica Italiano
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Beginner (13yrs+)
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Junior
Jazz 
Rhianna Tunks
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Elementary
Hip Hop
Drew Nicholas
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Open Intermediate (13yrs+)
Ballet
Rebecca Charleston
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Junior
Contemporary 
Monica Italiano
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Pre-Elementary
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Marissa Gangemi
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Breaking NEW CLASS
Luke Broughton
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Pre-Elementary/Elementary
Jazz NEW CLASS
Marissa Gangemi
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop 
Danielle Raffaele

2018 term dates

Term 1
Monday 29 January - Saturday 14 April
11 weeks
Term 2
Monday 30 April - Saturday 30 June
9 weeks
Term 3
Monday 16 July - Saturday 22 September
10 weeks
Term 4
Monday 8 October - Friday 14 December
10 weeks

PLEASE NOTE

* Choose your levels wisely. With most senior classes we have catered for Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced levels. If you are unsure as to which level to enrol in please call our studio on 9314 7997 to discuss. 

* It is at TDC's discretion to allocate dancers to classes most suited to their abilities. If dancers have enrolled and paid for a class that is not suited to their experience we will transfer them to a more appropriate class.

**Acrobatics 
Level 1 - no experience required
Level 2 - Must be able to do; cartwheel, straight over, bendback kick over, round off.

*** BALLET/POINTE 
As our dancers develop their strength and skill in ballet, we are seeing an interest to begin pointe.  For young dancers to have the strength to do pointe, they need to be taking 2 x ballet classes per week. We have found a way to make it work for our dancers at TDC.  

If you are an Pre-Elementary or Elementary ballet dancer wishing to begin pointe and extend your ballet practice you may enrol in the Pre-Senior Ballet & Pointe classes in addition to your ballet class for your age group.

BACK TO TOP

PRE-KIDS (PRE-PRIMARY)

Monday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Funky Dance
Vanessa Tanner
Tuesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Saturday
9:00am - 9:45am
Ballet
Jessica Bayley

KIDS CLUB (YEARS 1 & 2)

Monday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
Tuesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Jazz
Jessica Bell
Wednesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking 
Luke Broughton
Wednesday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Jessica Spencer
Thursday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
Thursday
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Saturday
9:45am - 10:30am
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Monica Italiano
Saturday
10:30am - 11:15am
Ballet *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Cass Santos
Saturday
12.15pm - 1.00pm
Hip Hop (w/ Pre-Junior)
Rhianna Tunks

PRE-JUNIOR (YEARS 3 & 4)

Monday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Acrobatics (w/ Junior) Level 1 ** *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Vanessa Tanner
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ballet
Cass Santos
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Breaking
Matt Holliday
Friday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Saturday
9:15am - 10:15am
Jazz
Courtney Arrowsmith
Saturday
10:15am - 11:15am
Contemporary 
Julia Yusof
Saturday
11:15am - 12:15pm
Ballet (w/ Junior)
Cass Santos
Saturday
12:15am - 1:15pm
Hip Hop (w/ Kids Club)
Rhianna Tunks
Saturday
12:15am - 1:15pm
Acrobatics (w/ Junior) Level 1 ** NEW CLASS
Vanessa Tanner
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Acrobatics (w/ Junior) Level 2 **
Vanessa Tanner
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Breaking (w/ Junior) NEW CLASS
Luke Broughton

JUNIOR (YEARS 5 & 6)

Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Acrobatics (w/ Pre-Junior) Level 1 ** *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Vanessa Tanner
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Breaking
Matt Holliday
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary
Peter Fares & Cardin Farnham
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop 
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Contemporary
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
4.00pm -5.00pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Danielle Raffaele
Friday
5.00pm - 6.00pm
Ballet
Monica Italiano
Saturday
11.15am - 12.15pm
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
Saturday
11.15am - 12.15pm
Ballet (w/ Pre-Junior)
Cass Santos
Saturday
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Marissa Gangemi
Saturday
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Acrobatics (w/ Pre-Junior) Level 1 ** NEW CLASS
Vanessa Tanner
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Acrobatics (w/ Pre-Junior) Level 2 **
Vanessa Tanner
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Jazz 
Rhianna Tunks
Saturday
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Contemporary
Monica Italiano
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Breaking (w/ Pre-Junior) NEW CLASS
Luke Broughton

PRE-ELEMENTARY (YEARS 7 & 8)

Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Jessica Spencer
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Contemporary
Erin Blackley
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ballet Extension***
Claire Nailer
Tuesday
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Open Pointe Extension***
Rebecca Charleston
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop/Contemporary (Teens)
Peter Fares & Drew Nicholas
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (Teen/Senior)
Geoff Geofferson
Friday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lyrical
Eliska O'Connor
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Beginner Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Marissa Gangemi
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Intermediate Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Hip Hop *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Danielle Raffaele
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Jazz (w/ Elementary)
Marissa Gangemi

ELEMENTARY (YEARS 9 & 10)

Monday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hip Hop 
Jessica Fowles
Monday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Contemporary *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sarah Ovens
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ballet Extension ***
Claire Nailer
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Pointe Extension***
Rebecca Charleston
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary (Teens)
Peter Fares & Drew Nicholas
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Senior)
Geoff Geofferson
Friday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lyrical
Emma Hearne-Mills
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Beginner Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charlston
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Monica Italiano
Saturday
2:15am - 3:15pm
Hip Hop
Drew Nicholas
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Intermediate Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Jazz (w/ Pre-Elementary) NEW CLASS
Marissa Gangemi

PRE-SENIOR / YEARS 11 & 12 

Tuesday
4.30pm - 5.30pm
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ballet
Claire Nailer
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Pointe Extension***
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
Wednesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop
Charlotte Robinson-Cook
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Lyrical
Peter Fares
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Contemporary (Teens)
Peter Fares & Drew Nicholas
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop
Corey Harrison
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Breaking (w/ Senior)
Geoff Geofferson
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Beginner Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Intermediate Ballet (Non-Performing)
Rebecca Charleston

SENIOR BEGINNER / 18 YRS OLD +

Monday
6.30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop 
Jessica Spencer
Monday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Heels
Marissa Gangemi
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Lyrical
Monica Italiano
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Catherine Davies
Wednesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Contemporary
Catherine Davies
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Breaking (w/ Teen)
Geoff Geofferson
Thursday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Dancehall
Lisa Crowe
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Jazz NEW CLASS
Hanna Maciejewski
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Open Ballet (13yrs+)
Rebecca Charleston

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE / 18 YRS OLD +

Monday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Hanna Maciejewski
Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop
Sarah D'Vauz
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Heels (NEW CLASS)
Marissa Gangemi
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Lyrical *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Charisse Parnell
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ballet
Claire Nailer
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Pointe
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop (w/ Advanced) *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Contemporary
Hanna Maciejewski
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Heels (w/ Advanced) *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
Wednesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop (w/ Advanced)
Corey Harrison
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Breaking (w/ Teen)
Geoff Geofferson
Thursday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Latin Fusion 
Jessica Fowles
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Dancehall (w/ Advanced)
Lisa Crowe

SENIOR ADVANCED / 18 YRS OLD +

Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
Monday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Urban Lyrical
Andrea Chan
Monday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Heels
Sarah D'Vauz
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Hip Hop
Kentaro Ando
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Hip Hop
Steve Martin
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Lyrical
Peter Fares
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop (w/ Intermediate) *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Heels (w/ Intermediate) *WAITLIST AVAILABLE*
Sheldon Elliott
Wednesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Funk
Michelle Bryant
Wednesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Contemporary
Charisse Parnell
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Breaking (w/ Teen)
Geoff Geofferson 
Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Commercial Hip Hop (w/ Intermediate)
Corey Harrison
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Dancehall (w/ Intermediate)
Lisa Crowe

TEENS (NON-PERFORMING) / 13 YRS+

Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Beginner Ballet (w/ Adults)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Intermediate Ballet (w/ Adults)
Rebecca Charleston

ADULTS (NON-PERFORMING) / 18 YRS+

Thursday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hip Hop
Lisa Crowe
Saturday
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Beginner Ballet (w/ Teens)
Rebecca Charleston
Saturday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Intermediate Ballet (w/ Teens)
Rebecca Charleston

YOGA / OVER 50s (COMMENCES 16 JANUARY)

Tuesday
9:30am - 10:30am
Yoga - Vinyasa (Beginner)
Hana Priest
Friday
9:30am - 10:30am
Yoga - Vinyasa (Beginner)
Hana Priest

2018 term dates

Term 1
Monday 29 January - Saturday  14 April
11 weeks
Term 2
Monday 30 April - Saturday  30 June
9 weeks
Term 3
Monday 16 July - Saturday 22 September
10 weeks
Term 4
Monday 8 October - Friday 14 December
10 weeks

PLEASE NOTE

* Choose your levels wisely. With most senior classes we have catered for Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced levels. If you are unsure as to which level to enrol in please call our studio on 9314 7997 to discuss. 

* It is at TDC's discretion to allocate dancers to classes most suited to their abilities. If dancers have enrolled and paid for a class that is not suited to their experience we will transfer them to a more appropriate class.

**Acrobatics 
Level 1 - no experience required
Level 2 - Must be able to do; cartwheel, straight over, bendback kick over, round off.

*** BALLET/POINTE As our dancers develop their strength and skill in ballet, we are seeing an interest to begin pointe.  For young dancers to have the strength to do pointe, they need to be taking 2 x ballet classes per week. We have found a way to make it work for our dancers at TDC.  

If you are an Pre-Elementary or Elementary ballet dancer wishing to begin pointe and extend your ballet practice you may enrol in the Pre-Senior Ballet & Pointe classes in addition to your ballet class for your age group.

BACK TO TOP